FLS-600 Light Source is designed for first-class versatility—it offers laser and LED models, as well as various wavelength options.

KEY FEATURES
    •  Up to three singlemode wavelengths (1310 nm, 1550 nm, and 1490 nm or 1625 nm) on a single port, or four wavelengths
    •  Error-free, time-saving test features
    •  Controlled multimode launching output
    •  EF Ready: use with external launch mode conditioner for EF-compliant multimode results

     

Over view
    • Power range (dBm): 10 to –70, 26 to –55
    •  Wavelength range (nm) 800 to 1650
    •  Battery life (hours) : 72
    •  Power meter port : Ge, GeX
    •  Weight : 400 g
    •  Data storage (items) More than 1000

     

Post Your Requirement

0%
0%